PRIVACY POLICY

Maska informs users of its website www.maska.es through this Privacy Policy on the processing and protection of the personal data of users that may be collected through their browsing or contracting of services carried out on this portal. The use of this website by the user implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Maska adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and, where not provided for therein, by Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law on Data Protection, and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

By means of the registration forms on this website or by sending e-mails, personal data of each user is collected and processed, which is necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided and whose processing is governed by this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

The party responsible for processing the personal data provided by the user when accessing and using the website is, as the owner, Maska, with NIF/CIF B40621849, with registered office for these purposes at Calle López de Hoyos 42, contact e-mail address hola@maska.esregistered in the Mercantile Register of Valencia, Volume 10747, Folio 101, page number V190251.email hola@maska.es.

Maska undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided for in the aforementioned regulations, with the aim of preventing access to or improper use of the data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

Maska, as data controller, undertakes to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality while the professional relationship that has arisen is maintained and the person concerned does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for a period not exceeding 5 years, counting from the end of the business relationship established between the user and Maska. However, the controller may keep the data, duly blocked, in order to deal with possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

The operations, management and technical procedures, whether automated or not, which make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

At Maska we process the personal data provided by the user through www.maska.es in order to include them in the contact agenda, manage the commercial relationship requested and thus use this information as a means of contacting the company. In addition, the processing of the data collected also involves managing the sending of the information requested from us and being able to respond to the queries or questions that the user sends via the website, in turn providing the interested parties with offers of services that may be of interest to them.

The fields in the registers must be filled in so that Maska can fulfil the aforementioned purposes.

The user may object to the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an e-mail message to the address indicated above.

LEGITIMISATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The processing of the personal data provided by the user is carried out on the basis of the following legal bases that legitimise the same:

The contracting of Maska’s services and the execution of the professional assignment requested, the terms and conditions of which shall be made available to the user prior to any possible contracting. In order to be able to carry out this requested professional relationship, the interested party is obliged to provide his or her data.

Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, since after reading this Privacy Policy the user is informed and, if he/she agrees, can accept it by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or if they are erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to attend to their request, making it impossible to provide them with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services. The data controller, Maska, shall therefore be exonerated from any liability that may arise from the non-execution of the professional assignment or from the consequences of such inaccurate or erroneous information.

DATA COMMUNICATION

In general, Maska will not communicate this personal data to third parties, except when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor and this is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and the aforementioned company, subject to the user’s express authorisation. This shall only be done for as long as is necessary to enable the contract to be performed, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibilities as those required of the person in charge. Upon completion of the assignment, the processor shall return the personal data to the Controller and delete any copies in its possession.

On the other hand, only third parties with whom Maska has a legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman and Judges and Courts interested in the proceedings related to the complaints submitted, will have the right to access these personal data.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The user may at any time, under the terms established in current legislation, exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request that the processing be limited, oppose the processing, request the portability of their data, as well as revoke the consent given, rights recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights may be exercised by the user by contacting Maska at the address of its registered office indicated above; by sending an e-mail to the following address hola@maska.es or to the postal address Calle López de Hoyos, 42, Madrid and CP: 28006.

In order to effectively exercise these rights, users must prove their identity by providing their name and surname, a photocopy of their ID card or equivalent identification document proving their identity, a petition specifying the request, an address for notification purposes, and the date and signature of the applicant.

Likewise, the user may complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (competent supervisory authority in this matter), especially when he/she has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his/her rights, by writing to the same, C/ Jorge Juan, nº 6, 28001 – Madrid, or via the website: https://www.agpd.es

Maska

Gran Canaria – Madrid

hola@maska.es

© Copyright 2023 Maska

Scroll to Top